In Florida Does Boyfriend Have Legal Rights to Baby
[…] 32 Fla. Stat. §63.088(iv).

33 Fla. Stat. §63.054(1).

34 Fla. Stat. §63.062(ii).

35 See, e.g., A.S. 5. Gift of Life Adoptions, Inc., 944 And so. 2nd 380 (Fla. 2d D.C.A. 2006); and O'Bryan v. Doe, 572 So. 2d 986 (Fla. 1st D.C.A. 1990).

36 Heart of Adoptions, 963 So. 2d at 195.

37 Fla. Stat. §409.2557, et seq.

38 Fla. Stat. §409.256, et seq.

39 Fla. Stat. §409.2564, et seq. Except every bit otherwise specified in Ch. 409, in judicial proceedings to institute paternity nether Ch. 409, Ch. 742 governs paternity determinations.

twoscore Fla. Stat. §§
409.256(8) and (nine).

41 Fla. Stat. §
742.011.

42 Fla. Stat. §
382.013(half dozen)(a).

43 Cf.,
Fla. Stat. §
742.10, which provides that except as provided under Ch. 39 and Ch. 63, "this chapter provides the primary jurisdiction and procedures for the determination of paternity for children born out of wedlock." A kid whose mother is married at the child'due south birth is not born "out of wedlock." G.F.C. v. S.G., 686 So. 2d 1382, 1385 (Fla. fifth D.C.A. 1997).

44 Fla. Stat. §
742.10(one).

45 Run across Sacks five. Sacks, 267 Then. 2d 73 (Fla. 1972).